MENU
MyrnaBLorenzo
PROF. ARNOLD G. GOZUM 
Director of General and Auxiliary Services (GAS)
 
PSAU DATA PRIVACY NOTICE
ONLINE UTILIZATION

Pampanga State Agricultural University (PSAU) upholds, respects, and values your right to privacy. PSAU is committed to protecting your personal data in accordance with Data Privacy Act of 2012 and its Implementing Rules and Regulations.

This Privacy Notice has been formulated to better serve PSAU stakeholders on the online utilization of their personal information.

  • What personal information do we collect from the people that visit the PSAU website?

    We will NOT collect personal information unless you choose to provide. For PAC/PSAU alumni, when visiting the Graduate Tracer Study page leading to a Google form, you may be asked to enter the following information: last name, first name, middle name, birthdate, gender, civil status, home address, contact number, e-mail address, degree/program taken up at PAC/PSAU, date of graduation, year graduated and curriculum title, employment information, nature of employment/start of business, present employment status, latest certificate of employment, employee's ID, name and e-mail address of the contact person at the company and questions, comments or suggestions.

  • When do we collect information?

    We collect information from you when you accomplish the tracer study form.

  • How do we use your information?

    The information that you provide may be used for:

    1. reporting purposes for Federation of Alumni and colleges for accreditation;
    2. planning purposes for Federation of Alumni and colleges future activities;
    3. employment; and
    4. dissemination of information relative to alumni activities.
  • How do we protect your information?

    Your information are protected because records are kept on secured interface (Google Form). Once printed, the records were kept in a secured cabinet accessible by authorized personnel only.

  • Do we use cookies?

    No. We do not use cookies.

  • Do we share your information?

    We do not disclose any personal information which you send to us to any third parties.

  • How and when we share your information?

    We share alumni information, once authorized by the alumni, to employer for employment purposes and to colleges for graduate’s status of employability.

  • How long do you store personal information?

    We store personal information about 3 to 5 years.

  • How we make changes to this Notice?

    We make change to this Notice from time to time and if we do, we will post any changes on this page.

For inquiries regarding this Privacy Notice and the processing of your personal data, as well as any concerns or complaints regarding data privacy or the exercise of your right as Data Subject under Data Privacy Act, you may contact the Data Protection Officer of PSAU as follows:

Address: Pampanga State Agricultural University
San Agustin, Magalang, Pampanga 2011
Telephone: (045) 343-4959
E-mail: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

QUALITY SYSTEM POLICY

The PSAU Administration, Business and Finance Office is committed to attain optimum clientsatisfaction through the continual improvement of its quality management system in theprovision of excellent administrative, financial, income generation, general and auxiliaryservices to ensure relevance in instruction, research, community service and incomegeneration for societal advancement that are compliant to applicable statutory and regulatoryrequirements.

 

QUALITY SYSTEM OBJECTIVES

1. To assist all units under the PSAU Administration, Business and Finance Office to ensure the attainment of the following annual performance targets prescribed by concerned government agencies:

1.1 . 100% obligations and disbursement Budget Utilization Rate (BUR);

1.2. 334 hours relevant international training hours and 500 hours relevant national / regional training hours attended by the faculty and staff members, including attendance to conferences;

1.3. Generate a Return on Investment (ROI) of at least 12% for all existing Income generating Projects (IGPs);

1.4. Attended / rendered to at least 80% services for health and auxiliary requirements of the University constituents;

1.5. No more than 10 formal complaints related to peace and order filed / recorded at the appropriate PSAU office; and

1.6. 100% compliance with all applicable statutory and regulatory requirements.

2. To obtain a yearly 80% customer satisfaction with no individual rating in all servicesdelivered by all units under the Administration, Business and Finance Office below 70%.